Estimated value
£275,082
Median £4,826/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £255,000£300,000
Estimated value: £275,082Last sold (Jul 2016): £177,500
A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 114/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 114/100 — a gain of 92 points.
Sales near IP13 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 POST MILL GARDENS IP13 6UP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 53 | £5,660 | D | 83% |
24 SURREY CLOSE IP13 9SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 55 | £3,400 | D | 79% |
2 OAK CORNER IP13 7BQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | D | 77% |
164 HIGH STREET IP13 0QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £159,000 | 50 | £3,180 | F | 76% |
11 SOUTH VIEW IP13 7PZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 58 | £4,914 | E | 76% |
21 DOUBLE STREET IP13 9BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 49 | £4,592 | F | 76% |
21 POST MILL GARDENS IP13 6UP · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £295,000 | 59 | £5,000 | C | 76% |
4 FAIRFIELD ROAD IP13 9DQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £207,500 | 43 | £4,826 | E | 75% |