HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

33, POST MILL GARDENS, IP13 6UP

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,296

Median £3,893/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £272,500£410,000
Estimated value: £280,296Last sold (May 2018): £225,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP13 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 GURDON ROAD
IP13 6XA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,50068£4,301C86%
8 SPRING LANE
IP13 6EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00090£4,556D84%
WESTHOLME THE GREEN
IP13 6TA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00069£3,696D84%
12B CASTLE STREET
IP13 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,50082£3,140D84%
20 PARKLANDS
IP13 6ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00089£2,865D84%
22 POST MILL GARDENS
IP13 6UP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00053£5,660D83%
4 BLYTH ROW
IP13 9NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,00075£3,413D82%
17 OBSERVERS ROAD
IP13 0FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,50070£3,893B79%
11 PARKWAY
IP13 0SS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00082£2,927D79%
1 NURSERY LANE
IP13 6FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£341,00082£4,159B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address