Estimated value
£225,794
Median £3,893/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £218,000£275,000
Estimated value: £225,794Last sold (Dec 2019): £218,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 47 points.
Sales near IP13 6SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SURREY CLOSE IP13 9SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £206,000 | 56 | £3,679 | D | 81% |
1 THE DRIFT IP13 0TD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £113,000 | 60 | £1,883 | E | 81% |
LAUREL COTTAGES (2) ROSE HILL IP13 6TF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £275,000 | 56 | £4,911 | E | 79% |
164 HIGH STREET IP13 0QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £159,000 | 50 | £3,180 | F | 79% |
9 ELM ROAD IP13 0RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 65 | £4,231 | C | 79% |
24 DE VERE CLOSE IP13 9SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 57 | £4,035 | C | 78% |
1 SEVEN GARDENS IP13 6SU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £154,000 | 33 | £4,667 | E | 77% |
10 LITTLE LANE IP13 0RH · Terraced | May 2025 | £210,000 | 66 | £3,182 | E | 77% |
16 BIGOD CLOSE IP13 9SQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £218,000 | 57 | £3,825 | D | 77% |