HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

STUARTFIELD, BOOT STREET, IP13 6PB

Detached·210·EPC C
Estimated value
£803,250

Median £3,825/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,500Median £680,000£950,000
Estimated value: £803,250Last sold (Jul 2023): £695,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP13 6PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PUMP HOUSE
IP13 6AH · Detached
Jan 2026£737,500188£3,923C89%
WOODLANDS BYNG HALL ROAD
IP13 6EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£407,500181£2,251C85%
17 STATION ROAD
IP13 9EA · Detached
Mar 2026£890,000194£4,588D83%
1 TOVELLS
IP13 6HF · Detached
Mar 2025£600,000195£3,077C81%
2 PARKWOOD
IP13 9JX · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000155£4,387C80%
MEADOW LODGE THE GREEN
IP13 9QB · Detached
Mar 2026£800,000212£3,774E80%
THE HAWTHORNS SAXTEAD ROAD
IP13 8AP · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000154£3,766C79%
FOURWAYS SCHOOL LANE
IP13 6DX · Detached
Dec 2025£635,000166£3,825D79%
MEADOW HOUSE LOW ROAD
IP13 6JG · Detached
Aug 2025£950,000246£3,862C79%
POPLAR COTTAGE OTLEY ROAD
IP13 6RY · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000152£3,421D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address