HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

33, GOLDSMITHS, IP13 6FB

Semi-detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£340,710

Median £4,155/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £300,000£410,000
Estimated value: £340,710Last sold (Mar 2020): £320,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near IP13 6FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 GOLDSMITHS
IP13 6FB · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00071£4,155B88%
17 OBSERVERS ROAD
IP13 0FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,50070£3,893B86%
1 NURSERY LANE
IP13 6FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£341,00082£4,159B85%
39 GOLDSMITHS
IP13 6FB · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,00071£4,225B84%
8 SPRING LANE
IP13 6EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00090£4,556D84%
20 PARKLANDS
IP13 6ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00089£2,865D84%
16 HAYNINGS MILL
IP13 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00091£4,066C83%
15 GOLDSMITHS
IP13 6FB · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£218,00071£3,070B82%
3 MILL FIELD DRIVE
IP13 6FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£305,00070£4,357B81%
10 TALBOT ROAD
IP13 8FP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00070£3,786B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address