HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

15, GOLDSMITHS, IP13 6FB

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£295,289

Median £4,159/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,500Median £295,000£341,000
Estimated value: £295,289Last sold (Jul 2024): £218,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near IP13 6FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 GOLDSMITHS
IP13 6FB · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00071£4,155B88%
37 GURDON ROAD
IP13 6XA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,50068£4,301C86%
17 OBSERVERS ROAD
IP13 0FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,50070£3,893B85%
39 GOLDSMITHS
IP13 6FB · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,00071£4,225B84%
3 MILL FIELD DRIVE
IP13 6FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£305,00070£4,357B81%
10 TALBOT ROAD
IP13 8FP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00070£3,786B80%
49 BIBBYS WAY
IP13 9FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£237,50061£3,893B80%
1 NURSERY LANE
IP13 6FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£341,00082£4,159B79%
19 MILL FIELD DRIVE
IP13 6FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£300,00070£4,286B79%
15 MAYHEW ROAD
IP13 9FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00068£3,824B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address