Estimated value
£747,252
Median £3,774/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,500Median £680,000£890,000
Estimated value: £747,252Last sold (Apr 2016): £530,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IP13 0TF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PUMP HOUSE IP13 6AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £737,500 | 188 | £3,923 | C | 81% |
17 STATION ROAD IP13 9EA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £890,000 | 194 | £4,588 | D | 80% |
TY BROOK THE STREET IP13 0DT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £635,000 | 186 | £3,414 | C | 80% |
15 LANGSHAW CLOSE IP13 9TF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £795,000 | 186 | £4,274 | B | 78% |
3 WILLOW TREE CLOSE IP13 0TB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £585,000 | 193 | £3,031 | C | 78% |
3 SEGRAVE PLACE IP13 9FB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £675,000 | 199 | £3,392 | B | 78% |
WOODLANDS BYNG HALL ROAD IP13 6EJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £407,500 | 181 | £2,251 | C | 77% |
FIELDGATE HOUSE THE STREET IP13 0DR · Detached | Oct 2024 | £565,000 | 197 | £2,868 | B | 77% |