Estimated value
£322,074
Median £3,702/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £340,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £322,074Last sold (Dec 2020): £265,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP13 0SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 PARKWAY IP13 0SS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | C | 89% |
CONWAY CHAPEL LANE IP13 0SD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 88 | £3,864 | D | 85% |
11 PARKWAY IP13 0SS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | D | 85% |
THE BILLET LONG GREEN IP13 7JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 83% |
MANOR FARM IP13 8JA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,300,000 | 77 | £16,883 | E | 82% |
ELGIN EARL SOHAM ROAD IP13 7EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 91 | £3,978 | E | 82% |
2 LAMBERT CLOSE IP13 9TE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 97 | £3,402 | D | 81% |
LARCH COTTAGES (1) LOUDHAM ROAD IP13 0PH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | D | 81% |