HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

30, CHURCHILL CRESCENT, IP13 0RW

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£527,932

Median £4,474/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £485,000£653,000
Estimated value: £527,932Last sold (Sept 2021): £355,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP13 0RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE DEN ROGUES LANE
IP13 0HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000116£3,664E87%
STONELEIGH HALF MOON LANE
IP13 6TU · Detached
Feb 2026£653,000119£5,487D85%
4 THOMAS WALLS CLOSE
IP13 6XB · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000102£4,118D84%
39 THE MOWBRAYS
IP13 9DL · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000102£3,480D83%
THE COTTAGE BARRACK LANE
IP13 6DT · Detached
Dec 2025£567,000114£4,974D82%
27 THE MOWBRAYS
IP13 9DL · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000109£4,037D82%
SUNDOWN LONG GREEN
IP13 7JD · Detached
Oct 2025£595,000133£4,474D81%
ROSEBANK MILL ROAD
IP13 8LD · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000108£4,491E81%
WILLOW BARN
IP13 8EH · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000106£3,868D81%
HEDGEROWS IPSWICH ROAD
IP13 7PR · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000108£5,000D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address