Estimated value
£285,131
Median £3,703/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £318,500£1,300,000
Estimated value: £285,131Last sold (Jun 2016): £220,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near IP13 0RW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MANOR FARM IP13 8JA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,300,000 | 77 | £16,883 | E | 85% |
CONWAY CHAPEL LANE IP13 0SD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 88 | £3,864 | D | 82% |
8 CHURCHILL CRESCENT IP13 0RW · Detached | Oct 2024 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | D | 81% |
4 MILL LANE IP13 0PW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £231,000 | 81 | £2,852 | E | 80% |
THE BILLET LONG GREEN IP13 7JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 80% |
29 PARKWAY IP13 0SS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | C | 79% |
ELGIN EARL SOHAM ROAD IP13 7EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 91 | £3,978 | E | 79% |
THREE WAYS IP13 7EL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £318,500 | 86 | £3,703 | E | 79% |
MAPLE COTTAGE WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP13 6BY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £390,000 | 78 | £5,000 | E | 77% |