Estimated value
£325,620
Median £3,015/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £337,500£580,000
Estimated value: £325,620Last sold (Nov 2020): £250,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IP13 0RP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCHOOL HOUSE (2) IP13 0LU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £412,000 | 99 | £4,162 | E | 81% |
71 COLLEGE ROAD IP13 9EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 113 | £3,938 | D | 81% |
49 FORE STREET IP13 9DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £133,750 | 109 | £1,227 | E | 80% |
51 FORE STREET IP13 9DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £133,750 | 109 | £1,227 | E | 80% |
3 HALL ROAD IP13 0AX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £307,500 | 102 | £3,015 | D | 79% |
3 SCHOOL LANE IP13 0ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 160 | £3,625 | E | 79% |
3 KING EDWARD AVENUE IP13 0SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £107,000 | 83 | £1,289 | D | 78% |
235 ASHE ROW IP13 0PS · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £250,000 | 115 | £2,174 | E | 78% |
5 HALL LANE IP13 0TG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £337,500 | 116 | £2,909 | B | 78% |