HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

214, HIGH STREET, IP13 0RF

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,249

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£261,000Median £324,000£750,000
Estimated value: £359,249Last sold (Aug 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP13 0RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SISKIN HOUSE HIGH STREET
IP13 0RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£324,000109£2,972C86%
13 ORCHARD END
IP13 6UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000114£3,333C85%
HOME BOUNDARY SHOP STREET
IP13 7HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000125£2,760C83%
4 TANYARD COURT
IP13 9GA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000128£2,969D83%
52 CHURCHILL CRESCENT
IP13 0RW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£310,000113£2,743C82%
3 POUND COTTAGES
IP13 0EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£279,000104£2,683D81%
9 TUDOR CLOSE
IP13 9SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£261,000125£2,088D81%
50 DALLINGHOO ROAD
IP13 0RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00091£3,352C81%
131 HIGH STREET
IP13 0RD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,000108£2,685D81%
20 SPRING LANE
IP13 0SJ · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000136£5,515C80%

Dig deeper into this address