HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

143, HIGH STREET, IP13 0RD

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,751

Median £3,071/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £235,000£355,000
Estimated value: £248,751Last sold (Jun 2019): £255,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP13 0RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 KING EDWARD AVENUE
IP13 0SL · Terraced
Dec 2025£107,00083£1,289D87%
29 TYMMES PLACE
IP13 6JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00087£1,954D83%
NORTH COTTAGE THE STREET
IP13 9AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00087£3,046D83%
34 CHAPEL LANE
IP13 0SD · Terraced
May 2025£215,00070£3,071D82%
7 STATION ROAD
IP13 9EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00073£2,055D82%
WATERMILL COTTAGES (2) MILL LANE
IP13 7JS · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00079£4,494D81%
4 BRIDGE STREET
IP13 9DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00076£3,092C81%
9 ELM ROAD
IP13 0RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00065£4,231C81%
WATERMILL COTTAGES (1) MILL LANE
IP13 7JS · Terraced
Sept 2025£290,00079£3,671D80%
16 ORCHARD PLACE
IP13 0RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00086£2,558D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address