Estimated value
£577,917
Median £3,681/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £580,000£750,000
Estimated value: £577,917Last sold (Nov 2013): £337,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near IP13 0RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WHITE HORSE MEWS IP13 9DT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 163 | £3,681 | B | 83% |
1 THE LIMES IP13 9ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £358,500 | 177 | £2,025 | C | 82% |
SISKIN HOUSE HIGH STREET IP13 0RD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £324,000 | 109 | £2,972 | C | 77% |
20 SPRING LANE IP13 0SJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 136 | £5,515 | C | 77% |
2 PARKWOOD IP13 9JX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £680,000 | 155 | £4,387 | C | 77% |
3 MILLERS WAY IP13 9JY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 152 | £3,257 | C | 76% |
THE HAWTHORNS SAXTEAD ROAD IP13 8AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 154 | £3,766 | C | 76% |
2 DAMSONS DRIVE IP13 0FF · Detached | May 2025 | £550,000 | 141 | £3,901 | B | 76% |
3 SCHOOL LANE IP13 0ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 160 | £3,625 | E | 76% |