HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

131, HIGH STREET, IP13 0RD

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,964

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £380,000£425,000
Estimated value: £359,964Last sold (Jul 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP13 0RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SISKIN HOUSE HIGH STREET
IP13 0RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£324,000109£2,972C89%
LARCH COTTAGES (1) LOUDHAM ROAD
IP13 0PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00094£4,255D87%
3 POUND COTTAGES
IP13 0EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£279,000104£2,683D84%
SCHOOL HOUSE (2)
IP13 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£412,00099£4,162E84%
41 MILL ROAD
IP13 8EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000102£3,676D83%
3 OAKFIELDS
IP13 7EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000124£3,105D83%
35 MILL LANE
IP13 0PL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£265,000116£2,284D82%
13 ORCHARD END
IP13 6UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000114£3,333C82%
1 MILL ROAD
IP13 7HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00093£2,419D81%
THE DEN ROGUES LANE
IP13 0HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000116£3,664E81%

Dig deeper into this address