HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

121, HIGH STREET, IP13 0RD

Detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£534,772

Median £3,766/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £580,000£750,000
Estimated value: £534,772Last sold (May 2023): £570,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP13 0RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE DEN ROGUES LANE
IP13 0HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000116£3,664E84%
SUFFOLK HOUSE MILL LANE
IP13 0PG · Detached
Jun 2025£621,000141£4,404E82%
20 SPRING LANE
IP13 0SJ · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000136£5,515C80%
2 PARKWOOD
IP13 9JX · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000155£4,387C80%
POPLAR COTTAGE OTLEY ROAD
IP13 6RY · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000152£3,421D79%
THE HAWTHORNS SAXTEAD ROAD
IP13 8AP · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000154£3,766C79%
3 SCHOOL LANE
IP13 0ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£580,000160£3,625E79%
40 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP13 9LH · Detached
Jul 2025£200,000134£1,493E78%
1 MALT CLOSE
IP13 8DZ · Detached
Oct 2025£423,000143£2,958D78%
SUNDOWN LONG GREEN
IP13 7JD · Detached
Oct 2025£595,000133£4,474D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address