HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

2, BARROWS CLOSE, IP13 0FE

Other·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£343,946

Median £3,659/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £305,000£510,000
Estimated value: £343,946Last sold (Oct 2023): £163,193

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP13 0FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 OBSERVERS ROAD
IP13 0FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,50070£3,893B72%
50 DALLINGHOO ROAD
IP13 0RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00091£3,352C72%
1 READ WAY
IP13 8FJ · Other
Jan 2025£510,00081£6,296C71%
29 PARKWAY
IP13 0SS · Detached
Sept 2025£300,00082£3,659C71%
16 HAYNINGS MILL
IP13 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00091£4,066C70%
31 OBSERVERS ROAD
IP13 0FD · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00074£2,703B70%
FAIRVIEW MILL ROAD
IP13 8EA · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000100£4,900B70%
3 KING EDWARD AVENUE
IP13 0SL · Terraced
Dec 2025£107,00083£1,289D69%
5 HALL LANE
IP13 0TG · Terraced
Nov 2025£337,500116£2,909B69%
17 DOWSING ROAD
IP13 9FJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£283,00086£3,291B69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address