Estimated value
£242,828
Median £3,571/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £249,950£275,000
Estimated value: £242,828Last sold (Jan 2024): £205,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near IP13 0FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | B | 94% |
17 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,500 | 70 | £3,893 | B | 85% |
21 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Flat | Mar 2024 | £195,000 | 68 | £2,868 | B | 80% |
23 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Flat | Feb 2024 | £180,000 | 63 | £2,857 | B | 80% |
29 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Flat | Jan 2024 | £192,500 | 63 | £3,056 | B | 79% |
31 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Flat | Jan 2024 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | B | 79% |
34 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 70 | £3,571 | B | 78% |
32 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Terraced | May 2025 | £270,000 | 70 | £3,857 | B | 76% |
9 ELM ROAD IP13 0RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 65 | £4,231 | C | 75% |
8 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £249,950 | 70 | £3,571 | B | 75% |