HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

17, CROWN CLOSE, IP12 4UH

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£555,898

Median £4,711/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £500,000£650,000
Estimated value: £555,898Last sold (Aug 2016): £315,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP12 4UH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D91%
41 CROWN CLOSE
IP12 4UH · Detached
Aug 2025£385,000108£3,565D91%
35 CROWN CLOSE
IP12 4UH · Detached
Jul 2025£400,000115£3,478D90%
17 FYNN ROAD
IP12 4LS · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000131£4,847D90%
44 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381C88%
3 BRIARWOOD ROAD
IP12 4DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£570,000121£4,711D87%
58 SECKFORD STREET
IP12 4LY · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000130£3,846D85%
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D85%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D85%
18 CALIFORNIA
IP12 4DE · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000102£4,657D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address