HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

72, THE SANDLINGS, IP12 4UE

Terraced·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£413,136

Median £3,624/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,500Median £395,000£600,000
Estimated value: £413,136Last sold (Jun 2016): £283,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP12 4UE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 THE SANDLINGS
IP12 4UE · Terraced
Mar 2025£365,000106£3,443B87%
21 BURKITT ROAD
IP12 4JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£520,00097£5,361D85%
10 JAYS CROFT ROAD
IP12 2TQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£252,500109£2,317B82%
35 THE SANDLINGS
IP12 4UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£345,000114£3,026B81%
66 NEW STREET
IP12 1DX · Terraced
Sept 2025£535,000111£4,820B80%
28 MORLEY AVENUE
IP12 4AZ · Terraced
May 2025£395,000109£3,624C79%
23 CHEQUER FIELD
IP12 3TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000110£2,409B79%
49 THEATRE STREET
IP12 4NE · Terraced
Sept 2025£600,000130£4,615D79%
66A NEW STREET
IP12 1DX · Terraced
Jul 2025£550,000111£4,955B79%
33 MAGNOLIA DRIVE
IP12 2GB · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,000110£2,409C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address