HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

14, CHANDOS COURT, IP12 4SU

Detached·99·EPC F
Estimated value
£461,043

Median £4,657/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £475,000£650,000
Estimated value: £461,043Last sold (Mar 2023): £340,000

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 51 points.

Sales near IP12 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D85%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D85%
29 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00098£4,337D84%
10 TUNSTALL GREEN
IP12 2JJ · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00099£2,727F83%
44 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381C82%
72 TENNYSON CLOSE
IP12 4LB · Detached
Oct 2025£347,00097£3,577D80%
39 WARREN HILL ROAD
IP12 4DY · Detached
Oct 2025£545,00092£5,924D80%
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D79%
DECK HOUSE CLIFF ROAD
IP12 4QL · Detached
Jan 2025£325,00086£3,779F79%
18 CALIFORNIA
IP12 4DE · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000102£4,657D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address