Estimated value
£323,016
Median £3,756/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £308,000£520,000
Estimated value: £323,016Last sold (Oct 2014): £245,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 100/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 100/100 — a gain of 51 points.
Sales near IP12 4QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BURKITT ROAD IP12 4JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 97 | £5,361 | D | 88% |
37 MOORLANDS IP12 3QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £308,000 | 82 | £3,756 | E | 84% |
99 IPSWICH ROAD IP12 4BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 71 | £4,437 | E | 84% |
13 PETERHOUSE CRESCENT IP12 4HZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 75 | £1,973 | E | 83% |
27 TENNYSON CLOSE IP12 4LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 84 | £3,095 | D | 83% |
3 EDWIN TERRACE IP12 1JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 83% |
26 DRYBRIDGE HILL IP12 4HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 92 | £4,402 | D | 82% |
3 BALLIOL CLOSE IP12 4EQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £220,000 | 83 | £2,651 | E | 81% |
23 BEACONSFIELD ROAD IP12 1EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 86 | £4,477 | D | 80% |