HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

36, CHAPEL STREET, IP12 4NF

Detached·210·EPC C
Estimated value
£837,690

Median £3,989/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £745,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £837,690Last sold (Jan 2018): £875,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP12 4NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STARBOARD HO SANDY LANE
IP12 4QY · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000199£3,894C87%
5 BOYTON ROAD
IP12 3LD · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000206£3,398C86%
FYNN HOUSE MAIN ROAD
IP12 4SF · Detached
Nov 2025£865,000220£3,932B84%
GUSFORD LODGE CALIFORNIA
IP12 4DE · Detached
Jun 2025£738,000185£3,989C83%
18 SYCAMORE DRIVE
IP12 2GF · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000187£2,433C82%
27 HASKETON ROAD
IP12 4LD · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000157£4,045D82%
LAMPTON BEALINGS ROAD
IP12 4RW · Detached
Aug 2025£663,000185£3,584B82%
21 WARREN HILL ROAD
IP12 4DU · Detached
Mar 2025£1,200,000218£5,505C80%
TEMPE FIELD BROOMHEATH
IP12 4DL · Detached
Jul 2025£1,175,000191£6,152D80%
5 MISTLEY WAY
IP12 1JZ · Detached
Sept 2025£745,000181£4,116C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address