Estimated value
£537,054
Median £4,711/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £500,000£650,000
Estimated value: £537,054Last sold (Oct 2022): £499,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near IP12 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 SECKFORD STREET IP12 4LY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 130 | £3,846 | D | 88% |
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE IP12 4ND · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 121 | £5,372 | D | 88% |
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE IP12 4HR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 97 | £5,052 | D | 88% |
29 THROUGH DUNCANS IP12 4EA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | D | 87% |
17 FYNN ROAD IP12 4LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 131 | £4,847 | D | 87% |
22 HAZEL CLOSE IP12 2UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 124 | £2,500 | E | 85% |
44 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD IP12 4HA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 105 | £4,381 | C | 85% |
3 BRIARWOOD ROAD IP12 4DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 121 | £4,711 | D | 84% |
72 TENNYSON CLOSE IP12 4LB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £347,000 | 97 | £3,577 | D | 83% |