HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

17, PRENTICES LANE, IP12 4LF

Detached·129·EPC B
Estimated value
£565,149

Median £4,381/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£398,000Median £570,000£650,000
Estimated value: £565,149Last sold (Feb 2024): £710,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP12 4LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE CEDARS PRENTICES LANE
IP12 4LF · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000123£4,797A93%
AROUND THE BEND PRENTICES LANE
IP12 4LF · Detached
Dec 2025£399,000111£3,595C91%
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D85%
SHEARWATER HOUSE THE STREET
IP12 3AH · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000119£3,782B84%
17 FYNN ROAD
IP12 4LS · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000131£4,847D84%
44 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381C82%
2 COBBOLD ROAD
IP12 1HA · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000131£3,244C81%
1A RANSOM ROAD
IP12 4JU · Detached
Mar 2025£612,500144£4,253B81%
5 ELM CLOSE
IP12 4UQ · Detached
Mar 2025£398,000136£2,926B81%
3 BRIARWOOD ROAD
IP12 4DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£570,000121£4,711D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address