HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

42, MILL VIEW CLOSE, IP12 4HR

Detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£614,016

Median £4,797/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£399,000Median £590,000£650,000
Estimated value: £614,016Last sold (Sept 2022): £537,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP12 4HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D88%
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D88%
AROUND THE BEND PRENTICES LANE
IP12 4LF · Detached
Dec 2025£399,000111£3,595C88%
17 FYNN ROAD
IP12 4LS · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000131£4,847D87%
44 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381C85%
THE CEDARS PRENTICES LANE
IP12 4LF · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000123£4,797A84%
2 COBBOLD ROAD
IP12 1HA · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000131£3,244C84%
3 BRIARWOOD ROAD
IP12 4DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£570,000121£4,711D84%
4 PINEWOOD
IP12 4DS · Detached
Jul 2025£650,000126£5,159C83%
2 CATHERINE ROAD
IP12 4JP · Detached
Jun 2025£635,000147£4,320C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address