HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

33, GRUNDISBURGH ROAD, IP12 4HH

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£296,538

Median £4,493/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £315,000£452,500
Estimated value: £296,538Last sold (Mar 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP12 4HH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PETERHOUSE CRESCENT
IP12 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00075£1,973E86%
43 GRUNDISBURGH ROAD
IP12 4HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£337,50075£4,500D86%
60 CHURCH VIEW CLOSE
IP12 1RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£254,00066£3,848D85%
62 HALL FARM ROAD
IP12 1RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00069£4,565D84%
97 IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BY · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00073£3,767C82%
85 ST ANDREWS PLACE
IP12 1QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00066£5,152C82%
7 TRINITY CLOSE
IP12 4TN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00074£4,257E81%
3 BORRETT PLACE
IP12 4TU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00069£4,493C81%
13 STATION ROAD
IP12 4AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£452,50084£5,387D81%
1 LITTLE ST JOHNS STREET
IP12 1EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,00065£3,662D81%

Dig deeper into this address