HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

16, QUEENS DRIVE, IP12 4FE

Terraced·164·EPC B
Estimated value
£587,776

Median £3,584/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £600,000£1,992,500
Estimated value: £587,776Last sold (Jan 2021): £600,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP12 4FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 COTTONS ACRE
IP12 3LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000166£1,627E78%
66B NEW STREET
IP12 1DX · Terraced
Apr 2025£750,000177£4,237B76%
39 OLD BARRACK ROAD
IP12 4ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£560,000157£3,567B74%
BRACKEN COTTAGE THE WALKS
IP12 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000141£3,546D73%
49 THEATRE STREET
IP12 4NE · Terraced
Sept 2025£600,000130£4,615D73%
27 HASKETON ROAD
IP12 4LD · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000157£4,045D73%
21 BURKITT ROAD
IP12 4JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£520,00097£5,361D73%
LAMPTON BEALINGS ROAD
IP12 4RW · Detached
Aug 2025£663,000185£3,584B73%
10 OAK HILL
IP12 3JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000177£2,260D72%
14 MARKET HILL
IP12 4LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,992,50072%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address