HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

23, OLD BARRACK ROAD, IP12 4ET

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,360

Median £4,032/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,500Median £375,000£550,000
Estimated value: £423,360Last sold (Feb 2016): £240,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP12 4ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 OLD BARRACK ROAD
IP12 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£341,00090£3,789C87%
19 ST JOHNS HILL
IP12 1HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,000112£3,214D86%
27 OLD BARRACK ROAD
IP12 4ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£375,00093£4,032D86%
85 GREENWAYS
IP12 3TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000107£2,897D86%
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D85%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D85%
59 RANSOM ROAD
IP12 4JU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£277,50093£2,984D85%
21 BURKITT ROAD
IP12 4JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£520,00097£5,361D85%
29 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00098£4,337D84%
8 POTKINS LANE
IP12 2SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00095£3,263C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address