HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

45, THROUGH DUNCANS, IP12 4EA

Detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£454,680

Median £5,052/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £490,000£550,000
Estimated value: £454,680Last sold (Feb 2020): £410,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP12 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D94%
29 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00098£4,337D93%
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D88%
72 TENNYSON CLOSE
IP12 4LB · Detached
Oct 2025£347,00097£3,577D83%
39 WARREN HILL ROAD
IP12 4DY · Detached
Oct 2025£545,00092£5,924D83%
16 BORRETT PLACE
IP12 4TU · Detached
Dec 2025£328,00083£3,952C82%
18 CALIFORNIA
IP12 4DE · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000102£4,657D82%
1 UPPER MOORFIELD ROAD
IP12 4JW · Detached
Sept 2025£510,000100£5,100D82%
SPRINGFIELD COTTAGE ALDERTON ROAD
IP12 3RH · Detached
Oct 2025£345,00080£4,313E81%
GLEBELANDS CLIFF ROAD
IP12 4QL · Detached
Mar 2025£525,00099£5,303E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address