HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

19, THROUGH DUNCANS, IP12 4EA

Detached·169·EPC E
Estimated value
£756,106

Median £4,474/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £635,000£882,000
Estimated value: £756,106Last sold (Dec 2016): £520,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IP12 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HASKETON ROAD
IP12 4LD · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000157£4,045D88%
16 UPPER MOORFIELD ROAD
IP12 4JW · Detached
Aug 2025£882,000192£4,594E85%
11A CATHERINE ROAD
IP12 4JP · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000151£4,305D84%
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D82%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D82%
4A RANSOM ROAD
IP12 4JU · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000146£3,767D82%
29 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00098£4,337D81%
7 UPPER MOORFIELD ROAD
IP12 4JW · Detached
Aug 2025£765,000171£4,474D81%
2 ST EDMUNDS CLOSE
IP12 2PL · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000166£3,554E81%
17 FYNN ROAD
IP12 4LS · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000131£4,847D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address