HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

18, HILLYFIELDS, IP12 4DX

Terraced·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£388,001

Median £3,767/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £310,000£520,000
Estimated value: £388,001Last sold (Dec 2008): £220,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP12 4DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BURKITT ROAD
IP12 4JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£520,00097£5,361D88%
116 REDWALD ROAD
IP12 2TF · Terraced
Nov 2025£257,500106£2,429E82%
26 DRYBRIDGE HILL
IP12 4HB · Terraced
Sept 2025£405,00092£4,402D82%
2 BAKERS LANE
IP12 1DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000113£3,982D80%
32 CUMBERLAND STREET
IP12 4AD · Terraced
Jul 2025£310,000112£2,768D80%
2 BALLIOL CLOSE
IP12 4EQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£285,00095£3,000C79%
22 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,00089£3,483C79%
97 IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BY · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00073£3,767C79%
103 REDWALD ROAD
IP12 2TE · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000108£2,037D79%
QUAY COTTAGES (1) FERRY ROAD
IP12 3AY · Terraced
Jul 2025£407,50091£4,478E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address