HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

8, WESTHOLME CLOSE, IP12 4BE

Detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£671,580

Median £4,305/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£399,000Median £650,000£775,000
Estimated value: £671,580Last sold (Mar 2025): £585,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP12 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HASKETON ROAD
IP12 4LD · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000157£4,045D88%
14 ASHTON CLOSE
IP12 2GS · Detached
Feb 2026£462,500166£2,786C85%
14 SAXON WAY
IP12 1LG · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000159£4,780C85%
11A CATHERINE ROAD
IP12 4JP · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000151£4,305D84%
2 CATHERINE ROAD
IP12 4JP · Detached
Jun 2025£635,000147£4,320C83%
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D82%
AROUND THE BEND PRENTICES LANE
IP12 4LF · Detached
Dec 2025£399,000111£3,595C82%
4A RANSOM ROAD
IP12 4JU · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000146£3,767D82%
STARBOARD HO SANDY LANE
IP12 4QY · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000199£3,894C81%
7 UPPER MOORFIELD ROAD
IP12 4JW · Detached
Aug 2025£765,000171£4,474D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address