HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

56, CUMBERLAND STREET, IP12 4AD

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£325,970

Median £4,405/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £325,000£495,000
Estimated value: £325,970Last sold (Jul 1999): £94,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP12 4AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 STATION ROAD
IP12 4AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£452,50084£5,387D87%
13 PETERHOUSE CRESCENT
IP12 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00075£1,973E86%
12 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00084£4,405D85%
4 GROVE GARDENS
IP12 4LL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,00085£5,824D85%
60 CHURCH VIEW CLOSE
IP12 1RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£254,00066£3,848D85%
62 HALL FARM ROAD
IP12 1RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00069£4,565D84%
44 HALL FARM ROAD
IP12 1PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00078£3,846C83%
97 IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BY · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00073£3,767C82%
17 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00087£3,736C82%
85 ST ANDREWS PLACE
IP12 1QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00066£5,152C82%

Dig deeper into this address