HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

44, CUMBERLAND STREET, IP12 4AD

Detached·321·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,324,125

Median £4,125/m² in your area × 321 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £780,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £1,324,125Last sold (Sept 2003): £1,590,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP12 4AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOO LODGE SUTTON ROAD
IP12 3DL · Detached
Aug 2025£1,250,000303£4,125D79%
30 CUMBERLAND STREET
IP12 4AD · Detached
Nov 2025£900,000 - - - 78%
75 IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BT · Detached
Jan 2025£1,125,000302£3,725C76%
GLENAFON SANDY LANE
IP12 4QY · Detached
Feb 2025£935,500260£3,598D74%
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D73%
SHOTTISHAM HALL ALDERTON ROAD
IP12 3EP · Detached
Aug 2025£780,000297£2,626F73%
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D73%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D73%
11 PRENTICES LANE
IP12 4LF · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000 - - - 73%
27 HASKETON ROAD
IP12 4LD · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000157£4,045D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address