Estimated value
£310,590
Median £3,451/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £310,000£550,000
Estimated value: £310,590Last sold (Nov 2023): £285,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP12 3TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE IP12 4HR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 97 | £5,052 | D | 83% |
59 THROUGH DUNCANS IP12 4EA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 93 | £5,914 | D | 83% |
16 BORRETT PLACE IP12 4TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £328,000 | 83 | £3,952 | C | 83% |
71 GREENWAYS IP12 3TP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £272,000 | 92 | £2,957 | C | 83% |
29 THROUGH DUNCANS IP12 4EA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | D | 82% |
85 GREENWAYS IP12 3TP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | D | 82% |
3 STEBBINGS CLOSE IP12 3QY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £242,000 | 82 | £2,951 | D | 82% |
33 OAK HILL IP12 3JY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £283,000 | 82 | £3,451 | C | 81% |
6 GREENWAYS IP12 3TR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 102 | £2,745 | C | 81% |