HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

49, GREENWAYS, IP12 3TP

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£293,670

Median £3,263/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £300,000£341,000
Estimated value: £293,670Last sold (Apr 2010): £149,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP12 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 GREENWAYS
IP12 3TP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£272,00092£2,957C89%
85 GREENWAYS
IP12 3TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000107£2,897D88%
33 OAK HILL
IP12 3JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£283,00082£3,451C87%
6 GREENWAYS
IP12 3TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000102£2,745C87%
2 MANOR FARM GARDENS
IP12 3FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00082£1,951B86%
8 POTKINS LANE
IP12 2SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00095£3,263C86%
17 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00087£3,736C86%
44 HALL FARM ROAD
IP12 1PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00078£3,846C86%
4 FIREBRASS LANE
IP12 3TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00089£2,753D86%
17 OLD BARRACK ROAD
IP12 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£341,00090£3,789C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address