Estimated value
£372,520
Median £2,780/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,500Median £328,000£585,000
Estimated value: £372,520Last sold (Sept 2012): £250,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near IP12 3RW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GREENWAYS IP12 3TP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £328,000 | 118 | £2,780 | C | 78% |
23 CHEQUER FIELD IP12 3TT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 110 | £2,409 | B | 78% |
BRACKEN COTTAGE THE WALKS IP12 3DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 141 | £3,546 | D | 78% |
39 WALNUT TREE AVENUE IP12 2GG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 121 | £2,438 | C | 78% |
SHEARWATER HOUSE THE STREET IP12 3AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 119 | £3,782 | B | 77% |
STREET FARM BARN (3) SCHOOL ROAD IP12 2JF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 136 | £2,206 | C | 77% |
73 CASTLE STREET IP12 1HL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 139 | £4,209 | C | 77% |
6 COTTONS ACRE IP12 3LP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 166 | £1,627 | E | 76% |
10 JAYS CROFT ROAD IP12 2TQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £252,500 | 109 | £2,317 | B | 76% |