HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

10, SWALLOWS CLOSE, IP12 3RW

Detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£468,396

Median £4,337/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £450,000£650,000
Estimated value: £468,396Last sold (Jun 2025): £365,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP12 3RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THALASSA THE STREET
IP12 3BL · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000117£2,991C86%
SHEARWATER HOUSE THE STREET
IP12 3AH · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000119£3,782B86%
44 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381C86%
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D83%
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D83%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D83%
AROUND THE BEND PRENTICES LANE
IP12 4LF · Detached
Dec 2025£399,000111£3,595C83%
32 RANSOM ROAD
IP12 4JU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000108£3,472C83%
42 MAYHEW ROAD
IP12 2GZ · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000122£3,156C82%
29 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00098£4,337D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address