HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

28, PARSONS HILL, IP12 3RB

Semi-detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£385,301

Median £2,897/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £328,000£650,000
Estimated value: £385,301Last sold (Jun 2017): £302,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP12 3RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRACKEN COTTAGE THE WALKS
IP12 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000141£3,546D90%
85 GREENWAYS
IP12 3TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000107£2,897D85%
3 GREENWAYS
IP12 3TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,000118£2,780C84%
STREET FARM BARN (3) SCHOOL ROAD
IP12 2JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000136£2,206C83%
73 CASTLE STREET
IP12 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000139£4,209C83%
1 IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000139£4,676D83%
8 PARK CLOSE
IP12 2UG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000126£2,460E82%
47 OAK HILL
IP12 3JY · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,000131£1,832D81%
19 ST GREGORYS CLOSE
IP12 2TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000138£2,283D81%
8 HACKNEY TERRACE
IP12 1NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000127£4,331C81%

Dig deeper into this address