HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

2, SHEPHERDS FOLD, IP12 3QU

Detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£556,722

Median £3,546/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £605,000£760,000
Estimated value: £556,722Last sold (Aug 2025): £570,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP12 3QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DUNCTON THE STREET
IP12 3QU · Detached
May 2025£485,000156£3,109D85%
14 ASHTON CLOSE
IP12 2GS · Detached
Feb 2026£462,500166£2,786C85%
14 SAXON WAY
IP12 1LG · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000159£4,780C85%
5 THE PASTURES
IP12 3DS · Detached
Sept 2025£605,000174£3,477C85%
27 HASKETON ROAD
IP12 4LD · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000157£4,045D83%
HAMMERAND RED HOUSE FARM LANE
IP12 3AN · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000159£2,579D83%
DEBEN COTTAGE METHERSGATE
IP12 3JL · Detached
Dec 2025£645,000138£4,674E82%
BRACKEN COTTAGE THE WALKS
IP12 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000141£3,546D81%
64 MAYHEW ROAD
IP12 2GZ · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000136£3,162C81%
14 BURROWS ROAD
IP12 1GN · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000148£4,730C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address