HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

1, SHEPHERDS FOLD, IP12 3QU

Detached·149·EPC E
Estimated value
£529,546

Median £3,554/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £570,000£645,000
Estimated value: £529,546Last sold (Jun 2021): £355,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP12 3QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DEBEN COTTAGE METHERSGATE
IP12 3JL · Detached
Dec 2025£645,000138£4,674E88%
DUNCTON THE STREET
IP12 3QU · Detached
May 2025£485,000156£3,109D85%
2 SHEPHERDS FOLD
IP12 3QU · Detached
Aug 2025£570,000157£3,631C85%
22 MALLARD WAY
IP12 3QJ · Detached
Jul 2025£400,000130£3,077E84%
27 HASKETON ROAD
IP12 4LD · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000157£4,045D83%
HAMMERAND RED HOUSE FARM LANE
IP12 3AN · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000159£2,579D83%
17 FYNN ROAD
IP12 4LS · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000131£4,847D82%
2 ST EDMUNDS CLOSE
IP12 2PL · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000166£3,554E81%
BRACKEN COTTAGE THE WALKS
IP12 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000141£3,546D81%
17 TOWER FIELD ROAD
IP12 2UL · Detached
Sept 2025£335,000138£2,428E80%

Dig deeper into this address