HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

1, BENCHFIELD GARDENS, IP12 3BL

Detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£412,015

Median £4,337/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £425,000£550,000
Estimated value: £412,015Last sold (Aug 2020): £325,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP12 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NUT TREE COTTAGE
IP12 3EQ · Detached
Aug 2025£430,00089£4,831E84%
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D83%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D83%
29 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00098£4,337D82%
85 GREENWAYS
IP12 3TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000107£2,897D82%
THE WALKS (3) MAIN ROAD
IP12 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000108£3,241E82%
3 STEBBINGS CLOSE
IP12 3QY · Detached
Aug 2025£242,00082£2,951D82%
THALASSA THE STREET
IP12 3BL · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000117£2,991C81%
44 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381C80%
17 SWALLOWS CLOSE
IP12 3RW · Detached
Jun 2025£310,00090£3,444D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address