HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

9, EAST LANE, IP12 3AP

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£350,537

Median £2,897/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £328,000£585,000
Estimated value: £350,537Last sold (Jun 2023): £360,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 105/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near IP12 3AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 GREENWAYS
IP12 3TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000107£2,897D91%
19 ST JOHNS HILL
IP12 1HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,000112£3,214D86%
THE WALKS (3) MAIN ROAD
IP12 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000108£3,241E85%
THE OLD FORGE BUSHEY LANE
IP12 3RU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000107£2,897D85%
3 GREENWAYS
IP12 3TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,000118£2,780C84%
23 CHEQUER FIELD
IP12 3TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000110£2,409B84%
BRACKEN COTTAGE THE WALKS
IP12 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000141£3,546D84%
STREET FARM BARN (3) SCHOOL ROAD
IP12 2JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000136£2,206C83%
47 CROOKED CREEK ROAD
IP12 2GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000110£2,727C83%
73 CASTLE STREET
IP12 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000139£4,209C83%