HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

4, WACKER FIELD ROAD, IP12 2UT

Detached·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£342,750

Median £2,742/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £378,500£650,000
Estimated value: £342,750Last sold (Dec 2018): £282,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP12 2UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HAZEL CLOSE
IP12 2UR · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000124£2,500E90%
2 WACKER FIELD ROAD
IP12 2UT · Detached
Nov 2025£378,500143£2,647D90%
17 TOWER FIELD ROAD
IP12 2UL · Detached
Sept 2025£335,000138£2,428E85%
23 POTKINS LANE
IP12 2SS · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000115£3,435D84%
45 FOUNTAIN ROAD
IP12 2UF · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000130£2,154D84%
8 PARK CLOSE
IP12 2UG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000126£2,460E84%
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D83%
DEBEN COTTAGE METHERSGATE
IP12 3JL · Detached
Dec 2025£645,000138£4,674E83%
VINE COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD
IP12 2DH · Detached
Jun 2025£585,000128£4,570E83%
2 CEDAR ROAD
IP12 2UN · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000124£2,742D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address