HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

30, WACKER FIELD ROAD, IP12 2UT

Detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£463,725

Median £3,435/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £395,000£742,000
Estimated value: £463,725Last sold (Apr 2020): £275,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP12 2UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WACKER FIELD ROAD
IP12 2UT · Detached
Nov 2025£378,500143£2,647D93%
22 HAZEL CLOSE
IP12 2UR · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000124£2,500E87%
23 POTKINS LANE
IP12 2SS · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000115£3,435D87%
45 FOUNTAIN ROAD
IP12 2UF · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000130£2,154D87%
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D86%
2 CEDAR ROAD
IP12 2UN · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000124£2,742D85%
PEACH COTTAGE TUNSTALL ROAD
IP12 2ER · Detached
Sept 2025£625,000131£4,771D85%
17 FYNN ROAD
IP12 4LS · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000131£4,847D85%
CAROUSEL TURNPIKE LANE
IP12 1NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£742,000121£6,132D84%
42 MAYHEW ROAD
IP12 2GZ · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000122£3,156C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address