HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

1, WACKER FIELD ROAD, IP12 2UT

Detached·145·EPC B
Estimated value
£458,490

Median £3,162/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £430,000£760,000
Estimated value: £458,490Last sold (Oct 2023): £370,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP12 2UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ASHTON CLOSE
IP12 2GS · Detached
Feb 2026£462,500166£2,786C87%
2 WACKER FIELD ROAD
IP12 2UT · Detached
Nov 2025£378,500143£2,647D87%
64 MAYHEW ROAD
IP12 2GZ · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000136£3,162C83%
14 SAXON WAY
IP12 1LG · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000159£4,780C82%
STREET FARM BARN (3) SCHOOL ROAD
IP12 2JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000136£2,206C82%
48 BEADON WAY
IP12 1NB · Detached
Nov 2025£552,000153£3,608B82%
22 HAZEL CLOSE
IP12 2UR · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000124£2,500E81%
2 COBBOLD ROAD
IP12 1HA · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000131£3,244C81%
45 FOUNTAIN ROAD
IP12 2UF · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000130£2,154D81%
27 HASKETON ROAD
IP12 4LD · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000157£4,045D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address