HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

77, FOUNTAIN ROAD, IP12 2UF

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,984

Median £2,854/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £300,000£390,000
Estimated value: £273,984Last sold (Dec 2017): £197,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP12 2UF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 POTKINS LANE
IP12 2SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00095£3,263C88%
47 CROOKED CREEK ROAD
IP12 2GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000110£2,727C88%
35 PINE CLOSE
IP12 2GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000110£2,727C87%
23 JAYS CROFT ROAD
IP12 2TQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,500108£2,106D86%
85 GREENWAYS
IP12 3TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000107£2,897D86%
28 TOWER FIELD ROAD
IP12 2UL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,000102£2,353D84%
4 FIREBRASS LANE
IP12 3TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00089£2,753D84%
37 CHEQUER FIELD
IP12 3TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,00089£2,854D83%
20 MUNDAYS LANE
IP12 2LX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£390,000100£3,900D83%
17 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00087£3,736C83%

Dig deeper into this address