HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

3, SUFFOLK DRIVE, IP12 2TN

Semi-detached·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£440,505

Median £3,263/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £335,000£650,000
Estimated value: £440,505Last sold (Nov 2024): £380,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP12 2TN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 PARK CLOSE
IP12 2UG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000126£2,460E90%
STREET FARM BARN (3) SCHOOL ROAD
IP12 2JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000136£2,206C85%
22 HAZEL CLOSE
IP12 2UR · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000124£2,500E84%
19 ST GREGORYS CLOSE
IP12 2TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000138£2,283D83%
BRACKEN COTTAGE THE WALKS
IP12 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000141£3,546D82%
2 PINE CLOSE
IP12 2GD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,000118£3,432C81%
73 CASTLE STREET
IP12 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000139£4,209C80%
1 IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000139£4,676D80%
17 TOWER FIELD ROAD
IP12 2UL · Detached
Sept 2025£335,000138£2,428E79%
8 POTKINS LANE
IP12 2SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00095£3,263C79%

Dig deeper into this address