HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

48, REDWALD ROAD, IP12 2TA

Flat·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£197,440

Median £2,468/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £175,000£355,000
Estimated value: £197,440Last sold (Apr 2008): £102,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP12 2TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 REDWALD ROAD
IP12 2TA · Flat
Jul 2025£137,00075£1,827C90%
42 SPENCER ROAD
IP12 2TJ · Flat
Dec 2025£160,00080£2,000E82%
OLD RECTORY COURT (FLAT 6) MELTON ROAD
IP12 1NL · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00077£2,143C81%
58 OLD MALTINGS COURT
IP12 1AE · Flat
Mar 2026£158,00057£2,772C80%
OLD RECTORY COURT (FLAT 4) MELTON ROAD
IP12 1NL · Flat
Aug 2025£175,00077£2,273C79%
OLD RECTORY COURT (FLAT 12) MELTON ROAD
IP12 1NL · Flat
Jul 2025£190,00077£2,468C78%
23 ELMHURST COURT
IP12 1HB · Flat
Jun 2025£200,00070£2,857C78%
15 THE MALT YARD
IP12 1FL · Flat
Sept 2025£355,00072£4,931B77%
22 OLD MALTINGS COURT
IP12 1AE · Flat
Mar 2026£187,00062£3,016B77%
22 THELLUSSON ROAD
IP12 2TD · Flat
Feb 2025£150,00082£1,829D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address